Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
14.08.2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseXETRA
 
^CDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSELL1,217.181,217.181,198.981,206.54-0.93
 
^CDAXX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSELL1,217.181,217.181,198.981,206.54-0.93
 
^CLALL  
XETRA CLASSIC PFSELL8,446.218,446.218,309.298,363.23-1.19
 
^CXPAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE CDAX AUTOMOBILESTAY LONG1,191.041,192.811,172.611,191.25+0.09
 
^CXPBX  
CDAX BANKSSTAY SHORT68.4368.4366.5568.26+0.03
 
^CXPCX  
CDAX CHEMICALSSELL2,901.222,901.222,852.552,888.64-0.47
 
^CXPDX  
CDAX MEDIASTAY IN CASH396.83397.34388.41392.01-0.42
 
^CXPEX  
CDAX BASIC RESSTAY SHORT1,628.271,656.411,621.491,621.98-0.37
 
^CXPFX  
CDAX FOOD+BEVSTAY IN CASH393.87404.86393.87400.92+1.43
 
^CXPHX  
CDAX TECHNOLOGYSHORT1,244.551,246.681,218.891,221.12-2.05
 
^CXPIX  
CDAX INSURANCESHORT1,133.261,134.101,115.871,126.90-0.64
 
^CXPLX  
CDAX TRANS+LOGSTAY LONG1,026.071,026.241,014.031,021.36-0.62
 
^CXPNX  
CDAX INDUSTRIALSTAY IN CASH6,209.586,209.586,103.756,139.82-1.43
 
^CXPOX  
CDAX CONSTRUCTSTAY IN CASH723.23726.49693.72693.75-2.62
 
^CXPPX  
CDAX PHARMASHORT4,500.844,500.844,451.804,467.07-0.86
 
^CXPRX  
CDAX RETAILSTAY LONG715.97715.97694.93694.93-2.50
 
^CXPSX  
CDAX SOFTWARESELL41,308.7741,324.2640,665.9240,751.14-1.41
 
^CXPTX  
CDAX TELECOMSTAY LONG255.73256.82252.55255.64+0.04
 
^CXPUX  
CDAX UTILITIESSTAY LONG1,014.351,015.09999.461,009.60-0.52
 
^CXPVX  
CDAX FIN.SERVSTAY IN CASH2,681.702,683.602,647.752,666.41-0.57
 
^CXPYX  
CDAX CONSUMERSTAY LONG1,999.331,999.331,968.731,988.78-0.80
 
^DXRPUS  
DAXGL RUS+ US PFSTAY LONG827.47839.75824.53837.22+1.20
 
^GDAXH  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX 100 INDEXSELL7,176.117,176.117,067.457,116.81-0.90
 
^GDAXHI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX100 INDEXSELL7,176.117,176.117,067.457,116.81-0.90
 
^GDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX INDEXSHORT12,965.2212,971.0812,797.5212,901.34-0.71
 
^GDAXIL  
L-DAX PERFSELL12,991.3412,999.3112,890.1712,892.85-0.76
 
^GDAXIP  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX KURSINDSHORT5,628.755,631.335,555.805,600.82-0.71
 
^GDAXP  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX KURSINDEXSHORT5,628.755,631.335,555.805,600.82-0.71
 
^GEXI  
GEX INDEX PFSTAY LONG3,096.713,098.173,030.173,053.24-1.39
 
^MDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE MID CAP INDEXSELL27,671.9027,674.0127,183.4827,313.16-1.42
 
^MDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA MIDCAP INDEXSELL27,671.9027,674.0127,183.4827,313.16-1.42
 
^MDAXIL  
L-MDAX PERFSELL27,685.5827,716.3427,342.7227,377.14-1.11
 
^PRIME  
XET PRIME ALL PFSELL5,304.825,304.825,227.095,263.37-0.85
  NANOSTART INDEXSTAY LONG233.37234.87233.18233.76+0.47
  OELSAND INDEX PFSTAY LONG20.9320.9320.3520.50-2.05
 
^SBOXSW  
SPORTWETTEN INDXSTAY LONG144.15147.21144.15146.53+1.50
  WEB INDEX PFSTAY LONG721.70727.28720.20722.80+0.23
 
^SDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA SDAX INDEXSELL12,572.7612,572.7612,430.1012,497.67-0.64
 
^SDAXIL  
L-SDAX PERFSTAY IN CASH12,553.3212,553.8412,498.0012,498.00-0.45
 
^TECALL  
NEMAX ALL SHR PFSTAY LONG4,278.024,278.264,222.894,232.84-1.18
  NEMAX ALL SHR PRSTAY LONG3,360.303,360.503,317.063,324.87-1.18
 
^TECDAX  
XETRA TECDAX PFSTAY LONG3,118.523,120.793,074.073,080.40-1.36
  L-TECDAX PERFSTAY LONG3,117.773,124.193,087.513,091.09-0.86
 
D1A8.DE  
DAXPLUS PROT PUTSELL770.79770.79759.35766.71-0.59
 
D1A9.DE  
DB SHORTDAXBUY1,943.791,968.821,942.921,953.33+0.71
 
D1AJ.DE  
LEVDAX PFSHORT11,846.1311,856.8611,539.0011,729.14-1.42
 
D1AN.DE  
DAS GLBL AEN PFSTAY LONG248.36248.40246.78247.47-0.50
 
D1AQ.DE  
GENSTANDARD PRSTAY LONG4,200.654,258.004,198.804,253.45+0.14
 
D1AR.DE  
X-DAX INDEX PRSELL13,044.4713,055.4712,920.8512,957.36-0.92
 
D1AS.DE  
DBIX INDX PFSTAY IN CASH562.44566.36559.65564.12+0.04
 
D1AU.DE  
DBIX INDX US PFSTAY LONG753.49757.69750.79756.79+0.32
 
D1AX.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PFSTAY LONG819.84824.78813.94821.20+0.01
 
D1AY.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PRSTAY LONG647.41651.30642.74648.48+0.01
 
D1EK.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PRSHORT480.01480.01473.07475.07-1.17
 
D1EP.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PFSHORT701.94701.94691.78694.70-1.17
 
D2AC.DE  
DAX GL RUS PRSTAY LONG377.50383.61376.22382.23+1.04
 
D2AD.DE  
DAX GL RUS PFSTAY LONG699.44710.71697.06708.17+1.03
 
D2AF.DE  
DAX GL RUS US PFSTAY LONG936.07951.35933.71949.16+1.32
 
D2AG.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PRSTAY LONG561.75570.21559.60568.13+1.01
 
D2AH.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PFSTAY LONG1,040.821,056.441,036.821,052.59+1.01
 
D2AI.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PRSTAY LONG218.47218.60217.25217.91-0.30
 
D2AJ.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PFSTAY LONG315.83316.02314.06315.03-0.22
 
D2AK.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PRSTAY LONG249.62249.62247.58248.47-0.60
 
D2AL.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PFSTAY LONG360.86360.86357.90359.21-0.52
 
D3CC.DE  
DAXPLUS COVER PFSELL877.47877.47864.77871.63-0.66
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PFBUY919.53931.56915.57928.45+0.89
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PRBUY531.26538.24528.99536.44+0.90
  DAX GL RUS+ PRSTAY LONG357.07362.02355.64360.91+0.92
  DAX GL RUS+ PFSTAY LONG618.03626.57615.54624.65+0.92
  DAXGL RUS+ US PRSTAY LONG478.07485.21476.38483.73+1.21
 
E1FY.DE  
GEX INDEX PRSTAY LONG2,446.712,447.872,394.072,412.31-1.39
 
F9M0.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBPSTAY LONG615.02619.10614.42615.04-0.24
 
F9M1.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBSTAY LONG877.53883.35876.65877.56-0.16
 
F9MF.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSPSTAY LONG787.20788.44775.69783.01-0.86
 
F9MG.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSSTAY LONG1,212.561,214.441,194.841,206.09-0.86
 
F9MH.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSPSELL301.60301.60295.48297.84-1.75
 
F9MI.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSSELL491.36491.36481.39485.22-1.75
 
F9MJ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSPSTAY LONG249.17250.15249.17250.08+0.97
 
F9MK.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSSTAY LONG328.31329.59328.31329.51+0.97
 
F9ML.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSPSTAY LONG808.37808.85799.46802.21-1.00
 
F9MM.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSSTAY LONG1,199.191,199.901,185.961,190.04-1.00
 
F9MN.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSPSTAY IN CASH549.18551.90547.42548.84+0.07
 
F9MP.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSSTAY IN CASH783.58787.47781.08783.10+0.15
 
F9MS.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBPSELL884.80885.92870.49876.49-0.97
 
F9MT.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBSELL1,362.901,364.601,340.861,350.09-0.97
 
F9MU.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBPSELL338.99338.99331.81333.39-1.86
 
F9MV.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBSELL552.28552.28540.57543.15-1.86
 
F9MW.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBPSTAY SHORT280.05280.17279.94279.94+0.86
 
F9MX.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBSTAY SHORT369.00369.15368.85368.85+0.86
 
F9MY.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBPSTAY LONG908.48908.95897.15897.98-1.11
 
F9MZ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBSTAY LONG1,347.701,348.381,330.861,332.12-1.11
 
I2IC.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PFSTAY SHORT117.10117.11117.10117.110.00
 
I2ID.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PRSTAY SHORT73.2873.2973.2873.290.00
 
NX20.DE  
NISAX20 IND KURSSTAY LONG6,037.206,077.365,977.966,002.73-0.66
 
R1GK.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PRSTAY IN CASH127.70128.00127.62127.91+0.08
 
R1GP.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PFSTAY IN CASH238.84239.39238.68239.22+0.08
 
R1JK.DE  
EB REXX JUMBO PRSTAY LONG102.20102.28102.20102.280.00
 
R1JP.DE  
EB REXX JUMBO PFSTAY LONG177.12177.25177.12177.250.00
 
SXPRS.Z  
DJS 600 BASIC SISTAY LONG329.63332.35328.87329.96+1.32
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Deutschebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Deutschebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.