Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
15.02.2019
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseXETRA
 
^CDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,045.481,068.251,042.561,066.54+1.77
 
^CDAXX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,045.481,068.251,042.561,066.54+1.77
 
^CLALL  
XETRA CLASSIC PFSTAY LONG8,148.978,303.668,148.978,289.51+1.70
 
^CXPAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE CDAX AUTOMOBILESTAY LONG1,269.671,312.421,256.491,307.51+2.37
 
^CXPBX  
CDAX BANKSSTAY LONG69.1973.0368.5572.65+4.61
 
^CXPCX  
CDAX CHEMICALSBUY2,429.192,506.022,424.672,494.61+2.14
 
^CXPDX  
CDAX MEDIASTAY LONG321.45334.52321.45332.71+3.69
 
^CXPEX  
CDAX BASIC RESSTAY LONG1,698.651,732.201,676.471,721.09+0.71
 
^CXPFX  
CDAX FOOD+BEVSTAY IN CASH365.20370.00361.50368.49+0.75
 
^CXPHX  
CDAX TECHNOLOGYSTAY LONG1,066.091,082.461,061.191,077.71+0.62
 
^CXPIX  
CDAX INSURANCESTAY LONG979.291,009.47973.291,006.93+2.61
 
^CXPLX  
CDAX TRANS+LOGSTAY IN CASH874.93907.09874.93903.62+2.92
 
^CXPNX  
CDAX INDUSTRIALSTAY LONG6,158.916,334.816,158.916,311.71+2.39
 
^CXPOX  
CDAX CONSTRUCTSTAY IN CASH895.19928.46891.17920.82+2.62
 
^CXPPX  
CDAX PHARMASTAY LONG4,113.904,224.844,103.784,211.58+2.17
 
^CXPRX  
CDAX RETAILSTAY IN CASH341.57346.71336.03345.75+1.11
 
^CXPSX  
CDAX SOFTWAREBUY29,832.1030,338.2929,595.4030,109.12+0.64
 
^CXPTX  
CDAX TELECOMBUY220.72223.40218.77223.12+0.96
 
^CXPUX  
CDAX UTILITIESSTAY LONG763.03765.91759.94761.26-0.24
 
^CXPVX  
CDAX FIN.SERVSTAY IN CASH2,189.542,203.912,182.502,201.76+0.34
 
^CXPYX  
CDAX CONSUMERSTAY SHORT1,688.311,698.611,674.881,697.56+0.64
 
^DXRPUS  
DAXGL RUS+ US PFSTAY IN CASH681.56681.56669.00671.44-1.70
 
^GDAXH  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX 100 INDEXSTAY LONG6,192.116,336.836,180.086,325.29+1.87
 
^GDAXHI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX100 INDEXSTAY LONG6,192.116,336.836,180.086,325.29+1.87
 
^GDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX INDEXSTAY LONG11,044.8011,323.0511,018.9511,299.80+1.89
 
^GDAXIL  
L-DAX PERFSTAY LONG11,139.6111,313.1411,056.6411,279.88+1.26
 
^GDAXIP  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX KURSINDSTAY LONG5,069.835,197.485,057.985,186.82+1.89
 
^GDAXP  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX KURSINDEXSTAY LONG5,069.835,197.485,057.985,186.82+1.89
 
^GEXI  
GEX INDEX PFSTAY LONG2,224.802,244.692,216.472,243.54+0.74
 
^MDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE MID CAP INDEXSTAY LONG23,929.3524,348.0023,898.9624,324.40+1.65
 
^MDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA MIDCAP INDEXSTAY LONG23,929.3524,348.0023,898.9624,324.40+1.65
 
^MDAXIL  
L-MDAX PERFSTAY LONG24,042.8024,295.1223,831.7924,274.24+0.96
 
^PRIME  
XET PRIME ALL PFSTAY LONG4,582.144,685.154,572.994,676.73+1.80
  NANOSTART INDEXSTAY IN CASH166.69167.96166.40166.62-0.11
  OELSAND INDEX PFSTAY LONG32.6833.1432.6432.79+0.34
 
^SBOXSW  
SPORTWETTEN INDXSTAY IN CASH107.16107.17104.99105.04-1.90
  WEB INDEX PFSTAY LONG372.65373.87370.27373.12+0.08
 
^SDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA SDAX INDEXSTAY LONG10,624.9410,729.5510,582.6710,709.68+0.81
 
^SDAXIL  
L-SDAX PERFSTAY LONG10,656.7410,680.6810,571.0910,680.68+0.22
 
^TECALL  
NEMAX ALL SHR PFSTAY LONG3,086.163,126.043,074.463,121.10+1.01
  NEMAX ALL SHR PRSTAY LONG2,481.672,513.702,472.252,509.74+1.00
 
^TECDAX  
XETRA TECDAX PFSTAY LONG2,561.602,591.662,548.162,583.97+0.78
  L-TECDAX PERFSTAY LONG2,570.072,585.312,550.652,581.70+0.45
 
D1A8.DE  
DAXPLUS PROT PUTSTAY LONG557.99569.26554.61568.11+1.86
 
D1A9.DE  
DB SHORTDAXSTAY IN CASH2,581.462,587.462,516.952,522.34-1.90
 
D1AB.DE  
DAXPLUS PFSTAY IN CASH54,197.3055,335.4353,854.1555,223.69+1.89
 
D1AJ.DE  
LEVDAX PFSTAY LONG9,583.2110,068.049,538.1710,027.53+3.79
 
D1AN.DE  
DAS GLBL AEN PFSTAY LONG185.94186.97185.36185.51-0.48
 
D1AQ.DE  
GENSTANDARD PRSTAY IN CASH3,728.973,767.903,728.323,763.56+0.70
 
D1AR.DE  
X-DAX INDEX PRSTAY IN CASH11,048.7411,318.0711,027.2411,311.07+1.67
 
D1AS.DE  
DBIX INDX PFSTAY IN CASH561.32561.44556.67560.37-0.16
 
D1AU.DE  
DBIX INDX US PFSTAY IN CASH716.74717.15713.03716.04-0.27
 
D1AX.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PFSTAY IN CASH792.85796.38790.31796.07+0.52
 
D1AY.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PRSTAY IN CASH634.30637.14632.27636.89+0.52
 
D1EK.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PRSTAY LONG417.20424.46414.03423.02+1.43
 
D1EP.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PFSTAY LONG586.07596.26581.61594.23+1.43
 
D2AC.DE  
DAX GL RUS PRSELL367.55367.55361.09363.55-1.69
 
D2AD.DE  
DAX GL RUS PFSELL609.36609.36598.67602.72-1.68
 
D2AF.DE  
DAX GL RUS US PFSELL777.36777.36765.45769.44-1.79
 
D2AG.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PRSELL530.08530.08523.08527.33-1.02
 
D2AH.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PFSELL878.82878.82867.24874.25-1.02
 
D2AI.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PRSTAY LONG163.10163.84163.01163.30+0.06
 
D2AJ.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PFBUY225.65226.67225.51225.91+0.20
 
D2AK.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PRSTAY LONG189.31191.35189.31190.78+0.86
 
D2AL.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PFSTAY LONG262.92263.74261.05261.18-1.17
 
D3CC.DE  
DAXPLUS COVER PFSTAY LONG904.33913.47898.84912.11+0.86
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PFSELL769.38769.77757.86762.91-0.92
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PRSELL493.80494.04486.39489.63-0.92
  DAX GL RUS+ PRSTAY IN CASH342.35342.54335.75337.56-1.59
  DAX GL RUS+ PFSTAY IN CASH533.41533.71523.14525.96-1.59
  DAXGL RUS+ US PRSTAY IN CASH437.43437.43429.36430.93-1.70
 
E1FY.DE  
GEX INDEX PRSTAY LONG1,803.141,819.261,796.391,818.32+0.74
 
F9M0.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBPSTAY LONG483.12483.12478.90480.69+0.25
 
F9M1.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBSTAY LONG667.02667.02661.20663.67+0.25
 
F9MF.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSPSTAY LONG682.43687.29677.80685.49+0.39
 
F9MG.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSSTAY LONG1,001.671,008.79994.871,006.15+0.39
 
F9MH.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSPBUY302.91304.88301.27304.44+0.62
 
F9MI.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSBUY475.93479.04473.36478.34+0.62
 
F9MJ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSPSTAY SHORT211.22211.22210.77210.77-0.53
 
F9MK.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSSTAY SHORT270.52270.52269.94269.94-0.53
 
F9ML.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSPSTAY IN CASH662.78668.93661.87668.43+0.92
 
F9MM.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSSTAY IN CASH930.22938.83928.93938.12+0.92
 
F9MN.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSPSTAY IN CASH421.13421.13417.58418.66-0.54
 
F9MP.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSSTAY IN CASH581.43581.43576.56578.03-0.54
 
F9MS.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBPSTAY LONG781.73786.62777.08782.94-0.14
 
F9MT.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBSTAY LONG1,147.421,154.601,140.591,149.20-0.13
 
F9MU.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBPSTAY LONG346.98348.70344.99347.73+0.10
 
F9MV.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBSTAY LONG545.18547.88542.05546.35+0.10
 
F9MW.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBPSTAY LONG242.00242.00240.74240.74-1.05
 
F9MX.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBSTAY LONG309.94309.94308.31308.31-1.05
 
F9MY.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBPSTAY LONG759.16765.36758.12763.46+0.39
 
F9MZ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBSTAY LONG1,065.491,074.181,064.031,071.50+0.39
 
I2IC.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PFSTAY SHORT118.28118.29118.28118.280.00
 
I2ID.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PRSTAY SHORT75.2875.2975.2875.280.00
 
NX20.DE  
NISAX20 IND KURSSTAY SHORT5,380.425,461.865,330.615,458.35+1.36
 
R1GK.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PRSTAY LONG125.14125.23125.01125.11-0.02
 
R1GP.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PFSTAY LONG229.28229.45229.06229.24-0.02
 
SXPRS.Z  
DJS 600 BASIC SISTAY SHORT401.88409.23401.62406.98+0.96
 
TDXK.DE  
XETRA TECDAX PRSTAY LONG2,047.462,071.492,036.712,065.31+0.78
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Deutschebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Deutschebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.