Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
05.06.2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseXETRA
 
^CDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,180.121,199.681,180.121,199.29+2.52
 
^CDAXX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,180.121,199.681,180.121,199.29+2.52
 
^CLALL  
XETRA CLASSIC PFSTAY LONG8,297.888,431.788,295.988,431.78+3.23
 
^CXPAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE CDAX AUTOMOBILEBUY1,146.671,195.791,146.671,189.32+5.46
 
^CXPBX  
CDAX BANKSSTAY LONG69.4871.7969.2671.69+5.89
 
^CXPCX  
CDAX CHEMICALSSTAY LONG2,729.752,804.682,718.642,804.68+4.14
 
^CXPDX  
CDAX MEDIASTAY LONG404.78407.13402.63404.31+0.59
 
^CXPEX  
CDAX BASIC RESSTAY LONG1,643.601,673.841,639.581,666.00+1.55
 
^CXPFX  
CDAX FOOD+BEVSTAY LONG400.74413.82397.68410.48+3.44
 
^CXPHX  
CDAX TECHNOLOGYSTAY LONG1,171.601,223.311,164.501,219.29+4.68
 
^CXPIX  
CDAX INSURANCESTAY LONG1,166.641,199.051,166.641,196.41+3.95
 
^CXPLX  
CDAX TRANS+LOGSTAY LONG900.97930.98900.97927.29+3.40
 
^CXPNX  
CDAX INDUSTRIALSTAY LONG5,914.806,117.375,908.096,117.37+5.43
 
^CXPOX  
CDAX CONSTRUCTSTAY LONG777.63796.83774.18789.97+3.99
 
^CXPPX  
CDAX PHARMASTAY LONG4,656.704,743.744,633.964,738.99+2.32
 
^CXPRX  
CDAX RETAILSTAY LONG615.83622.58612.87619.35+0.87
 
^CXPSX  
CDAX SOFTWARESTAY LONG39,318.2539,640.9438,719.1439,541.34+0.72
 
^CXPTX  
CDAX TELECOMSTAY LONG244.02246.02242.64245.31+1.27
 
^CXPUX  
CDAX UTILITIESSTAY LONG958.62964.28944.67947.65-0.82
 
^CXPVX  
CDAX FIN.SERVSTAY LONG2,622.562,647.922,603.422,609.31+0.66
 
^CXPYX  
CDAX CONSUMERSTAY LONG1,959.012,000.191,953.671,997.32+2.92
 
^DXRPUS  
DAXGL RUS+ US PFSTAY LONG793.56793.82768.76772.44-2.76
 
^GDAXH  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX 100 INDEXSTAY LONG6,943.287,080.076,942.207,080.07+3.09
 
^GDAXHI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX100 INDEXSTAY LONG6,943.287,080.076,942.207,080.07+3.09
 
^GDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX INDEXSTAY LONG12,565.1612,858.7912,560.1912,847.68+3.36
 
^GDAXIL  
L-DAX PERFSTAY LONG12,392.3112,814.4412,392.3112,773.69+3.08
 
^GDAXIP  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX KURSINDSTAY LONG5,503.815,632.475,501.615,627.52+3.34
 
^GDAXP  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX KURSINDEXSTAY LONG5,503.815,632.475,501.615,627.52+3.34
 
^GEXI  
GEX INDEX PFSTAY LONG2,892.212,927.162,892.212,917.67+1.31
 
^MDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE MID CAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,992.9527,242.6126,894.4927,199.76+1.64
 
^MDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA MIDCAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,992.9527,242.6126,894.4927,199.76+1.64
 
^MDAXIL  
L-MDAX PERFSTAY LONG26,710.9627,188.7426,710.9627,158.69+1.68
 
^PRIME  
XET PRIME ALL PFSTAY LONG5,134.365,229.605,130.975,229.60+3.02
  NANOSTART INDEXSTAY LONG207.56209.46205.80207.77-0.16
  OELSAND INDEX PFSTAY LONG20.1720.5419.8620.40+1.14
 
^SBOXSW  
SPORTWETTEN INDXSTAY LONG137.24138.22135.72136.18-1.02
  WEB INDEX PFSTAY LONG592.90598.62583.15586.40-0.93
 
^SDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA SDAX INDEXSTAY LONG12,062.5412,196.5812,062.5412,196.58+1.78
 
^SDAXIL  
L-SDAX PERFSTAY LONG11,944.4412,175.1811,944.4412,156.35+1.78
 
^TECALL  
NEMAX ALL SHR PFSTAY LONG4,124.414,124.414,077.864,094.79-0.74
  NEMAX ALL SHR PRSTAY LONG3,247.283,247.283,210.493,223.86-0.75
 
^TECDAX  
XETRA TECDAX PFSTAY LONG3,249.633,255.983,209.913,250.99+0.13
  L-TECDAX PERFSELL3,232.653,262.783,214.333,226.45-0.19
 
D1A8.DE  
DAXPLUS PROT PUTSTAY LONG763.66789.50763.66789.22+3.33
 
D1A9.DE  
DB SHORTDAXSTAY SHORT2,034.172,034.991,985.591,987.43-3.36
 
D1AB.DE  
DAXPLUS PFQUIT63,096.3363,096.3363,096.3263,096.33+5.92
 
D1AJ.DE  
LEVDAX PFSTAY LONG11,256.1711,776.6811,247.3611,756.98+6.71
 
D1AN.DE  
DAS GLBL AEN PFSTAY LONG216.26222.49216.26222.17+3.10
 
D1AQ.DE  
GENSTANDARD PRSTAY LONG3,897.103,968.983,897.103,956.44+2.31
 
D1AR.DE  
X-DAX INDEX PRSTAY LONG12,582.7712,863.9112,553.2712,803.43+3.08
 
D1AS.DE  
DBIX INDX PFSTAY LONG495.17495.24483.40484.00-1.89
 
D1AU.DE  
DBIX INDX US PFSTAY LONG628.83628.86621.28622.24-0.80
 
D1AX.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PFSTAY LONG713.29713.49700.29701.25-0.90
 
D1AY.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PRSTAY LONG564.77564.93554.48555.23-0.90
 
D1EK.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PRSTAY LONG485.85497.06485.78496.75+2.98
 
D1EP.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PFSTAY LONG708.93725.18708.82724.69+3.10
 
D2AC.DE  
DAX GL RUS PRSTAY LONG404.59404.64388.23388.85-4.40
 
D2AD.DE  
DAX GL RUS PFSTAY LONG727.36727.44697.88699.01-4.41
 
D2AF.DE  
DAX GL RUS US PFSTAY LONG922.83923.01896.32897.82-3.35
 
D2AG.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PRSTAY LONG595.08595.18574.12575.25-3.43
 
D2AH.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PFSTAY LONG1,069.811,069.991,032.021,034.09-3.44
 
D2AI.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PRSTAY LONG182.39184.00181.90182.96+0.66
 
D2AJ.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PFSTAY LONG262.39264.73261.68263.23+0.66
 
D2AK.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PRSTAY LONG217.31217.97215.87216.67+0.57
 
D2AL.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PFSTAY LONG312.24318.22312.21317.93+2.14
 
D3CC.DE  
DAXPLUS COVER PFSTAY LONG821.78852.42821.35822.12+0.02
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PFSTAY LONG919.58919.66888.05889.68-2.85
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PRSTAY LONG544.68544.73526.05527.01-2.85
  DAX GL RUS+ PRSTAY LONG370.26370.38355.64356.24-3.82
  DAX GL RUS+ PFSTAY LONG625.11625.31600.39601.39-3.83
  DAXGL RUS+ US PRSTAY LONG470.04470.19455.40457.56-2.76
 
E1FY.DE  
GEX INDEX PRSTAY LONG2,298.582,326.362,298.582,318.81+1.31
 
F9M0.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBPSTAY IN CASH567.14571.19560.33563.30-0.53
 
F9M1.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBSTAY IN CASH806.89812.65797.21801.45-0.45
 
F9MF.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSPSTAY LONG744.80752.63740.06746.53+1.04
 
F9MG.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSSTAY LONG1,140.481,152.491,133.261,143.18+1.05
 
F9MH.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSPSTAY LONG288.66292.95288.05292.79+1.85
 
F9MI.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSSTAY LONG468.37475.32467.36475.08+1.84
 
F9MJ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSPSTAY LONG222.03222.03221.17221.20-0.29
 
F9MK.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSSTAY LONG292.51292.51291.39291.43-0.29
 
F9ML.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSPSTAY LONG716.23716.23700.69705.68-0.82
 
F9MM.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSSTAY LONG1,060.551,060.551,037.631,045.00-0.81
 
F9MN.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSPSTAY LONG484.88488.92481.35483.99-0.44
 
F9MP.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSSTAY LONG689.86695.59684.85688.60-0.36
 
F9MS.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBPSTAY LONG863.98871.13856.82860.81+0.11
 
F9MT.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBSTAY LONG1,322.961,333.971,312.021,318.17+0.12
 
F9MU.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBPSTAY LONG334.85338.49333.79337.61+0.90
 
F9MV.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBSTAY LONG543.31549.20541.59547.80+0.90
 
F9MW.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBPSTAY SHORT257.57257.57255.06255.06-1.22
 
F9MX.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBSTAY SHORT339.33339.33336.04336.04-1.21
 
F9MY.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBPSTAY IN CASH830.90830.90810.41813.70-1.75
 
F9MZ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBSTAY IN CASH1,230.351,230.351,200.121,204.96-1.74
 
I2IC.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PFSTAY SHORT117.23117.24117.23117.23-0.01
 
I2ID.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PRSTAY SHORT73.4973.5073.4973.49-0.01
 
NX20.DE  
NISAX20 IND KURSSTAY LONG6,239.676,382.006,239.676,371.68+2.02
 
R1GK.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PRSTAY SHORT126.37126.62126.05126.15-0.50
 
R1GP.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PFSTAY SHORT235.77236.24235.19235.38-0.49
 
R1JK.DE  
EB REXX JUMBO PRSTAY IN CASH101.93101.95101.93101.94-0.01
 
R1JP.DE  
EB REXX JUMBO PFSTAY LONG176.67176.69176.66176.680.00
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Deutschebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Deutschebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.