Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
20.04.2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseXETRA
 
^CDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,185.381,187.781,179.961,183.52-0.23
 
^CDAXX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,185.381,187.781,179.961,183.52-0.23
 
^CLALL  
XETRA CLASSIC PFSTAY LONG8,879.278,917.858,855.698,861.85-0.20
 
^CXPAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE CDAX AUTOMOBILESELL1,689.601,689.601,674.521,682.17-0.47
 
^CXPBX  
CDAX BANKSSTAY SHORT108.77108.94107.52108.20-0.70
 
^CXPCX  
CDAX CHEMICALSSTAY LONG2,743.482,759.622,734.902,749.77+0.28
 
^CXPDX  
CDAX MEDIASTAY LONG419.67420.64417.23418.45-0.16
 
^CXPEX  
CDAX BASIC RESSTAY LONG2,737.652,757.372,726.902,738.89+0.15
 
^CXPFX  
CDAX FOOD+BEVSTAY IN CASH372.97372.97366.36370.32-0.18
 
^CXPHX  
CDAX TECHNOLOGYSHORT1,191.931,193.641,177.101,180.78-1.52
 
^CXPIX  
CDAX INSURANCESTAY LONG958.75966.71958.17962.74+0.41
 
^CXPLX  
CDAX TRANS+LOGSTAY LONG1,146.681,147.051,138.461,144.36-0.29
 
^CXPNX  
CDAX INDUSTRIALSTAY LONG6,701.306,742.346,694.286,708.37+0.15
 
^CXPOX  
CDAX CONSTRUCTSTAY LONG1,155.871,163.161,153.741,156.85-0.15
 
^CXPPX  
CDAX PHARMASTAY IN CASH5,032.735,055.095,003.665,015.93-0.44
 
^CXPRX  
CDAX RETAILSTAY SHORT446.32449.32442.56443.52-0.74
 
^CXPSX  
CDAX SOFTWARESELL28,990.8429,133.5828,786.2628,834.24-1.18
 
^CXPTX  
CDAX TELECOMBUY220.76223.28220.56221.67+0.65
 
^CXPUX  
CDAX UTILITIESSTAY IN CASH693.56693.94677.68681.86-1.26
 
^CXPVX  
CDAX FIN.SERVSELL2,040.122,046.622,033.652,035.08-0.28
 
^CXPYX  
CDAX CONSUMERSTAY IN CASH1,871.711,877.031,862.071,874.020.00
 
^DXRPUS  
DAXGL RUS+ US PFSTAY LONG646.02655.60645.93648.52+0.49
 
^GDAXH  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX 100 INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,882.286,898.546,853.086,870.20-0.22
 
^GDAXHI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX100 INDEXSTAY IN CASH6,882.286,898.546,853.086,870.20-0.22
 
^GDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX INDEXSTAY IN CASH12,555.9612,585.3712,490.7712,540.50-0.21
 
^GDAXIL  
L-DAX PERFSTAY LONG12,543.6912,561.2412,531.7712,537.64-0.05
 
^GDAXIP  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX KURSINDSTAY IN CASH5,909.365,923.225,878.695,902.09-0.21
 
^GDAXP  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX KURSINDEXSTAY IN CASH5,909.365,923.225,878.695,902.09-0.21
 
^GEXI  
GEX INDEX PFSTAY LONG2,899.752,899.972,877.782,884.77-0.47
 
^MCAPM  
XET MIDCP MKT PFSELL2,455.982,462.052,446.292,448.10-0.24
 
^MDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE MID CAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,062.0326,151.5725,958.4225,983.35-0.14
 
^MDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA MIDCAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,062.0326,151.5725,958.4225,983.35-0.14
 
^MDAXIL  
L-MDAX PERFSELL26,034.9926,034.9925,990.3026,021.69-0.05
 
^PRIME  
XET PRIME ALL PFSTAY LONG5,111.645,123.955,091.215,103.46-0.23
  NANOSTART INDEXSHORT171.33172.00166.83167.17-2.79
  OELSAND INDEX PFSTAY LONG41.9842.5441.7441.74-0.57
  SICHERUNGSEWG PFSTAY LONG150.00150.61148.61149.05-0.55
 
^SBOXSW  
SPORTWETTEN INDXSTAY LONG127.50128.88127.46128.64+0.63
  WEB INDEX PFSTAY LONG421.20422.07418.01420.08-0.32
 
^SDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA SDAX INDEXSTAY LONG12,363.0012,369.3112,307.7212,326.59-0.28
 
^SDAXIL  
L-SDAX PERFSTAY LONG12,348.0712,348.8612,317.6912,325.65-0.18
 
^TECALL  
NEMAX ALL SHR PFSELL3,012.253,016.022,996.483,000.55-0.57
  NEMAX ALL SHR PRSELL2,447.252,450.322,434.452,437.77-0.63
 
^TECDAX  
XETRA TECDAX PFSELL2,639.262,639.272,620.062,623.86-0.56
  L-TECDAX PERFSELL2,638.202,644.032,619.732,620.98-0.72
 
D1A8.DE  
DAXPLUS PROT PUTSTAY LONG594.11594.78590.35592.84-0.23
 
D1A9.DE  
DB SHORTDAXSTAY LONG2,333.472,345.572,328.022,336.34+0.21
 
D1AB.DE  
DAXPLUS PFSTAY LONG58,738.6858,820.0558,393.9258,612.88-0.21
 
D1AJ.DE  
LEVDAX PFSTAY IN CASH12,609.4112,668.5312,478.3512,578.33-0.43
 
D1AN.DE  
DAS GLBL AEN PFSELL177.16177.89176.38176.89-0.11
 
D1AQ.DE  
GENSTANDARD PRSTAY SHORT4,103.834,119.764,100.314,119.76+0.21
 
D1AR.DE  
X-DAX INDEX PRSTAY IN CASH12,574.5312,575.5312,522.4712,534.46-0.04
 
D1AS.DE  
DBIX INDX PFSTAY IN CASH484.58488.11484.05487.36+0.42
 
D1AU.DE  
DBIX INDX US PFSTAY IN CASH680.54682.96679.28682.92+0.32
 
D1AX.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PFSTAY LONG680.44688.62678.49682.26+0.41
 
D1AY.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PRSTAY LONG550.26556.83548.62551.69+0.40
 
D1EK.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PRBUY434.14436.61433.71434.78-0.05
 
D1EP.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PFSTAY IN CASH599.37602.80598.79600.26+0.19
 
D2AC.DE  
DAX GL RUS PRSTAY SHORT329.68332.45328.85329.55+0.73
 
D2AD.DE  
DAX GL RUS PFSTAY SHORT512.83517.15511.55512.63+0.73
 
D2AF.DE  
DAX GL RUS US PFSTAY SHORT719.63725.90716.74717.66+0.62
 
D2AG.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PRSTAY SHORT472.54476.89470.24471.05+0.71
 
D2AH.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PFSTAY SHORT735.05741.84731.49732.74+0.71
 
D2AI.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PRSTAY LONG176.04176.44174.25175.12-0.52
 
D2AJ.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PFSTAY LONG237.45238.00235.04236.20-0.53
 
D2AK.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PRSTAY SHORT185.10185.62183.51183.84-0.44
 
D2AL.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PFSTAY LONG249.63250.39248.02248.73-0.17
 
D3CC.DE  
DAXPLUS COVER PFSTAY LONG1,012.731,014.171,009.531,011.61-0.10
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PFSTAY LONG660.65670.00660.37662.15+0.57
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PRSTAY LONG452.29458.70452.11453.33+0.58
  DAX GL RUS+ PRSTAY LONG315.50319.77315.42317.15+0.59
  DAX GL RUS+ PFSTAY LONG460.84467.08460.72463.24+0.59
  DAXGL RUS+ US PRSTAY LONG442.28448.84442.22444.00+0.49
 
E1FY.DE  
GEX INDEX PRSTAY LONG2,374.842,375.012,356.842,362.56-0.50
 
F9M0.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBPSTAY LONG433.14438.34431.90433.18-0.23
 
F9M1.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBSTAY LONG590.01597.11588.33590.06-0.23
 
F9MF.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSPSTAY LONG843.97843.97831.16835.05-1.22
 
F9MG.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSSTAY LONG1,209.411,209.411,191.051,196.61-1.22
 
F9MH.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSPSTAY LONG330.00331.01327.17327.89-0.78
 
F9MI.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSSTAY LONG507.28508.83502.92504.03-0.69
 
F9MJ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSPSTAY LONG245.14245.14244.61244.68+0.07
 
F9MK.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSSTAY LONG311.07311.07310.41310.50+0.07
 
F9ML.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSPSELL700.63703.27695.76699.58-0.42
 
F9MM.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSSTAY LONG977.75981.43971.06976.36-0.42
 
F9MN.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSPSELL420.12420.91417.91419.85-0.31
 
F9MP.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSSELL572.28573.36569.28571.91-0.31
 
F9MS.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBPSTAY SHORT880.81880.81869.31873.83+0.19
 
F9MT.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBSTAY SHORT1,262.191,262.191,245.721,252.18+0.19
 
F9MU.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBPSTAY LONG344.41345.53342.14343.12+0.64
 
F9MV.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBSTAY LONG529.42531.14525.93527.44+0.72
 
F9MW.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBPSTAY LONG255.75256.05255.75256.05+1.49
 
F9MX.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBSTAY LONG324.54324.92324.54324.92+1.49
 
F9MY.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBPSTAY LONG731.18734.44725.99732.07+1.00
 
F9MZ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBSTAY LONG1,020.391,024.931,013.241,021.70+1.00
 
I2IC.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PFSTAY SHORT118.99118.99118.99118.990.00
 
I2ID.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PRSTAY SHORT76.6076.6076.6076.60-0.01
 
NX20.DE  
NISAX20 IND KURSSTAY LONG6,306.496,306.496,261.986,281.92-0.32
 
R1GK.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PRSTAY IN CASH121.75121.75121.48121.68+0.04
 
R1GP.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PFSTAY IN CASH220.19220.20219.72220.08+0.04
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Deutschebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Deutschebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.