Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
24.09.2018
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseXETRA
 
^CDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,174.001,175.731,170.101,170.19-0.69
 
^CDAXX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX COMPOSITE INDEXSTAY LONG1,174.001,175.731,170.101,170.19-0.69
 
^CLALL  
XETRA CLASSIC PFSHORT8,992.648,999.718,927.408,939.55-0.85
 
^CXPAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE CDAX AUTOMOBILESELL1,486.531,488.951,468.131,469.55-2.01
 
^CXPBX  
CDAX BANKSSELL99.1699.9798.5298.77-0.90
 
^CXPCX  
CDAX CHEMICALSSELL2,840.962,854.152,820.392,820.39-1.16
 
^CXPDX  
CDAX MEDIASTAY IN CASH366.07367.41365.68366.70+0.15
 
^CXPEX  
CDAX BASIC RESSTAY LONG2,331.992,394.112,331.992,361.70+0.11
 
^CXPFX  
CDAX FOOD+BEVSTAY IN CASH314.89314.89305.85307.08-2.40
 
^CXPHX  
CDAX TECHNOLOGYSTAY LONG1,066.441,075.651,063.771,071.19-0.35
 
^CXPIX  
CDAX INSURANCESTAY LONG988.19995.46988.19990.52-0.34
 
^CXPLX  
CDAX TRANS+LOGSTAY LONG1,023.631,031.571,023.631,026.55-0.43
 
^CXPNX  
CDAX INDUSTRIALSHORT6,882.356,903.466,852.516,867.96-0.39
 
^CXPOX  
CDAX CONSTRUCTSELL1,020.761,020.761,007.241,008.10-1.53
 
^CXPPX  
CDAX PHARMASHORT4,680.814,680.814,646.504,665.76-0.35
 
^CXPRX  
CDAX RETAILSTAY SHORT407.32408.96403.51406.21-0.64
 
^CXPSX  
CDAX SOFTWARESTAY IN CASH35,240.9835,433.4035,158.8635,311.28-0.16
 
^CXPTX  
CDAX TELECOMSTAY LONG223.27223.83221.26221.50-0.98
 
^CXPUX  
CDAX UTILITIESSTAY LONG721.01727.25714.24718.30-0.63
 
^CXPVX  
CDAX FIN.SERVSTAY IN CASH2,214.352,224.732,206.902,207.75-0.30
 
^CXPYX  
CDAX CONSUMERSTAY LONG1,854.571,859.221,836.331,841.95-1.10
 
^DXRPUS  
DAXGL RUS+ US PFSTAY LONG663.67666.89661.71666.19+0.42
 
^GDAXH  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX 100 INDEXSHORT6,885.216,896.966,862.206,863.95-0.69
 
^GDAXHI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX100 INDEXSHORT6,885.216,896.966,862.206,863.95-0.69
 
^GDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX INDEXSTAY LONG12,383.4212,409.9612,349.3012,350.82-0.64
 
^GDAXIL  
L-DAX PERFSTAY LONG12,430.8812,430.8812,343.2412,356.39-0.49
 
^GDAXIP  
GERMAN SE XETRA DAX KURSINDSTAY LONG5,704.265,716.495,688.545,689.24-0.64
 
^GDAXP  
DEUTSCHE BORSE DAX KURSINDEXSTAY LONG5,704.265,716.495,688.545,689.24-0.64
 
^GEXI  
GEX INDEX PFSTAY IN CASH2,802.592,816.762,795.372,803.17-0.12
 
^MCAPM  
XET MIDCP MKT PFSTAY IN CASH2,569.092,570.272,557.002,558.90+0.04
 
^MDAX  
DEUTSCHE BORSE MID CAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,320.5026,320.5026,087.2826,106.25-0.90
 
^MDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA MIDCAP INDEXSTAY LONG26,320.5026,320.5026,087.2826,106.25-0.90
 
^MDAXIL  
L-MDAX PERFSTAY LONG26,344.1526,348.2926,098.9626,103.92-1.00
 
^PRIME  
XET PRIME ALL PFSTAY LONG5,105.445,112.835,087.385,088.62-0.69
  NANOSTART INDEXSTAY IN CASH161.36161.43159.37159.64-0.81
  OELSAND INDEX PFSTAY SHORT40.6041.3640.6041.04+1.08
  SICHERUNGSEWG PFSTAY IN CASH166.73167.76162.66162.77-2.88
 
^SBOXSW  
SPORTWETTEN INDXSTAY LONG121.45121.90120.76120.94-0.12
  WEB INDEX PFSTAY LONG396.32398.33393.11393.14-0.82
 
^SDAXI  
GERMAN SE XETRA SDAX INDEXSHORT12,141.7312,144.0912,046.6112,061.98-0.52
 
^SDAXIL  
L-SDAX PERFSHORT12,125.2612,125.5112,062.3212,063.77-0.70
 
^TECALL  
NEMAX ALL SHR PFSTAY IN CASH3,302.733,304.813,281.963,282.04-0.67
  NEMAX ALL SHR PRSTAY IN CASH2,660.202,661.882,643.472,643.54-0.67
 
^TECDAX  
XETRA TECDAX PFSTAY SHORT2,814.512,818.632,804.242,807.57-0.33
  L-TECDAX PERFSTAY SHORT2,816.832,817.332,804.522,812.42-0.54
 
D1A8.DE  
DAXPLUS PROT PUTSTAY SHORT577.36578.22575.53575.58-0.23
 
D1A9.DE  
DB SHORTDAXSTAY IN CASH2,338.852,345.242,333.872,344.96+0.64
 
D1AJ.DE  
LEVDAX PFSHORT12,185.1512,237.5812,117.7512,120.75-1.29
 
D1AN.DE  
DAS GLBL AEN PFSTAY LONG181.22181.49180.02180.38-0.49
 
D1AQ.DE  
GENSTANDARD PRSTAY SHORT3,930.843,947.303,919.373,945.00-0.21
 
D1AR.DE  
X-DAX INDEX PRSTAY LONG12,377.0012,393.0212,340.8112,353.83-0.59
 
D1AS.DE  
DBIX INDX PFSTAY LONG525.00525.48515.39517.43-1.69
 
D1AU.DE  
DBIX INDX US PFSTAY LONG701.28701.80687.80689.64-1.61
 
D1AX.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PFSTAY SHORT752.96755.76739.10748.10-0.46
 
D1AY.DE  
DBIX INDX GB PRSTAY SHORT605.14607.40594.00601.24-0.46
 
D1EK.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PRSTAY IN CASH456.25456.25451.07451.22-1.18
 
D1EP.DE  
DAXPLUS EXPRT PFSTAY IN CASH640.50640.50633.23633.45-1.18
 
D2AC.DE  
DAX GL RUS PRSTAY LONG349.95352.00349.51351.16+0.25
 
D2AD.DE  
DAX GL RUS PFSTAY LONG564.21567.58563.53566.22+0.26
 
D2AF.DE  
DAX GL RUS US PFSTAY LONG753.43755.08749.71753.97+0.34
 
D2AG.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PRSTAY LONG512.47519.88511.91518.40+1.50
 
D2AH.DE  
DAX GL RUS GB PFSTAY LONG826.23838.29825.32835.88+1.51
 
D2AI.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PRSTAY LONG166.51167.12166.51166.94+0.60
 
D2AJ.DE  
DAX GL AEN US PFSTAY LONG228.43229.28228.43229.03+0.59
 
D2AK.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PRSTAY IN CASH187.68190.80187.68190.30+1.78
 
D2AL.DE  
DAX GL AEN GB PFSTAY LONG261.02261.31259.26259.49-0.72
 
D3CC.DE  
DAXPLUS COVER PFSTAY LONG1,001.791,003.84999.15999.24-0.36
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PFSTAY LONG727.52740.66727.47738.56+1.59
  DAXGL RUS+ GB PRSTAY LONG479.26487.83479.23486.47+1.58
  DAX GL RUS+ PRSTAY LONG327.66330.33327.38329.53+0.32
  DAX GL RUS+ PFSTAY LONG497.39501.52496.96500.30+0.34
  DAXGL RUS+ US PRSTAY LONG437.20439.29435.89438.80+0.40
 
E1FY.DE  
GEX INDEX PRSTAY IN CASH2,276.772,288.292,270.902,277.24-0.12
 
F9M0.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBPSTAY LONG519.79522.68517.75517.75+1.09
 
F9M1.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UGBSTAY LONG712.70716.66709.92709.92+1.09
 
F9MF.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSPSELL774.72777.31771.62773.55-0.44
 
F9MG.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGUSSELL1,136.411,140.221,131.861,134.70-0.44
 
F9MH.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSPSTAY LONG342.02343.44341.36342.93+0.05
 
F9MI.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FUSSTAY LONG534.58536.80533.53536.00+0.05
 
F9MJ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSPSTAY LONG240.75240.75240.53240.720.00
 
F9MK.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JUSSTAY LONG305.86305.86305.58305.830.00
 
F9ML.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSPSTAY IN CASH770.09771.40764.69766.65-0.60
 
F9MM.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SUSSTAY LONG1,080.821,082.651,073.231,075.97-0.60
 
F9MN.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSPSTAY LONG463.22465.54461.67462.15-0.09
 
F9MP.DE  
DAXPLUS MS UUSSTAY LONG635.13638.33633.03633.69-0.09
 
F9MS.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBPSTAY LONG868.98869.23862.79863.85-0.76
 
F9MT.DE  
DAXPLUS MSGGBSTAY LONG1,274.671,275.041,265.601,267.15-0.76
 
F9MU.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBPSTAY SHORT383.63384.61381.90382.96-0.27
 
F9MV.DE  
DAXPLUS MS FGBSTAY SHORT599.62601.13596.90598.56-0.27
 
F9MW.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBPSTAY LONG270.02270.02268.67268.82-0.32
 
F9MX.DE  
DAXPLUS MS JGBSTAY LONG343.05343.05341.33341.52-0.32
 
F9MY.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBPSTAY LONG863.50864.22854.52856.14-0.92
 
F9MZ.DE  
DAXPLUS MS SGBSTAY LONG1,211.921,212.911,199.311,201.57-0.92
 
I2IC.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PFSTAY SHORT118.65118.65118.64118.64+0.01
 
I2ID.DE  
EB.REXX M MKT PRSTAY SHORT75.9175.9175.9175.91-0.01
 
NX20.DE  
NISAX20 IND KURSSTAY LONG6,031.856,031.856,004.576,007.29-0.08
 
R1GK.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PRSTAY IN CASH122.43122.44121.97122.04-0.29
 
R1GP.DE  
EB REXX GOVOV PFSTAY IN CASH222.97222.99222.14222.26-0.27
 
SXPRS.Z  
DJS 600 BASIC SISTAY IN CASH409.98411.25407.28407.90-1.72
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Deutschebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Deutschebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Deutschebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.